TRAINING SCHEDULE

PRE-SEASON TRAINING WEEK STARTING MON 26 FEB

PRE-SEASON 2024 TRAINING

Please check below the pre-season training schedule for days, times and ground locations for your age group. Training days, times and locations may be subject to change. All new and returning players welcome to attend pre-season.

TRAINING LOCATIONS

GLADESWOOD RESERVE
Click here for exact location

LUM RESERVE
231-259 Lum Rd, Wheelers Hill

BRANDON PARK RESERVE
645 Ferntree Gully Rd, Glen Waverley

MAZENOD COLLEGE
5 Kernot Ave, Mulgrave

FRECCIA AZZURRA CLUB
784 – 796 Springvale Road, Braeside

Note: Pre-season training venue may be subject to change.

Please Note:

🥤  Ensure each player brings their own drink bottles

❗Shin guards must be worn by all players without exception

👟Due to Monash Council requirements, runners will need to be worn on pitch at Gladeswood Reserve and Brandon Park Reserve

👧  All women/girls teams are training on the same night

U7

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U8 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U8 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U9 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U9 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U9 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U10 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve

U10 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve

U11 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve

U11 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve

U11 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U12 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve

U12 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Lum Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U12 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U13 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve

U13 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve

U14 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve

U15

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Lum Reserve

U15 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve

U18

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

U20

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

SENIOR WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

RESERVES WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

SENIOR MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

RESERVES MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

U7

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U8 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U8 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U9 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U9 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U9 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U10 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U12 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve

U12 Blue

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue Session 3 Venue
Monday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.30-7.00pm Brandon Park Reserve Friday 5.45-7.15pm Freccia Azzurra Club

U12 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 5.30-7.00pm Gladeswood Reserve

U13 White

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve

U13 Navy

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve

U14 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve

U15

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.10-8.40pm Brandon Park Reserve

U15 Girls

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve Thursday 7.10-8.40pm Gladeswood Reserve

U18

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

U20

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

SENIOR WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

RESERVES WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

SENIOR MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

RESERVES MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
TBA TBA TBA TBA

Training schedule updated Thu 22 Feb 2024

SEASON 2022 TRAINING

Please check the training schedule for days, times and ground locations for your age group: Download the training schedule. All new and returning players welcome.

🥤  Ensure each player brings their own drink bottles

❗Shin guards must be worn by all players without exception

👧  All women/girls teams are training on the same night

Click here to register for Season 2022.

Pre-season training locations:

GLADESWOOD RESERVE (MiniRoos/Juniors/Youth)
Click here for exact location

FRIZZY J RESERVE (MiniRoos/Juniors/Youth)
Next to Gladeswood Reserve click here for exact location

MAZENOD COLLEGE (Youth/Seniors )

FRECCIA AZZURRA CLUB (Youth/Seniors )

Pre-season training locations

BRANDON PARK RESERVE
645 Ferntree Gully Rd, Glen Waverley

MAZENOD COLLEGE
5 Kernot Ave, Mulgrave

GLADESWOOD RESERVE
Click here for exact location

FRECCIA AZZURRA CLUB
784 – 796 Springvale Road, Braeside

TRAINING STARTS THE WEEK COMMENCING ON MON 30 JAN, 2023

2023  TRAINING SCHEDULE

Please check below the season training schedule for days, times and ground locations for your age group. Training days, times and locations may be subject to change.

🥤  Ensure each player brings their own drink bottles
❗Shin guards must be worn by all players without exception
👧  All women/girls teams are training on the same night

Training locations

BRANDON PARK RESERVE
645 Ferntree Gully Rd, Glen Waverley

MAZENOD COLLEGE
5 Kernot Ave, Mulgrave

FRECCIA AZZURRA CLUB
784 – 796 Springvale Road, Braeside

WEEK STARTING MON 11 SEP
U7's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U8's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U9's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U10's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11's GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U11's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U12's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U13's GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U13's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U14's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U15's GIRLS

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve Thursday 5.20-6.50pm Brandon Park Reserve

U15's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U17's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Monday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve Wednesday 7.00-8.30pm Brandon Park Reserve

U18's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 5.30-6.50pm TBA Thursday 5.30-6.50pm TBA

U20's

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm TBA Thursday 7.00-8.30pm TBA

SENIOR WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm TBA Thursday 7.00-8.30pm TBA

RESERVES WOMEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm TBA Thursday 7.00-8.30pm TBA

SENIOR MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm TBA Thursday 7.00-8.30pm TBA

RESERVES MEN'S

Session 1 Venue Session 2 Venue
Tuesday 7.00-8.30pm TBA Thursday 7.00-8.30pm TBA

Training schedule updated Sunday 10 September 2023

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt